Parts List

Parts For The Drive System

#60 RC60-1R-W/K1EV2OP-10FT Roller chain with K1
Attachment link every 2nd pitch x10 Feet (Outside links) x2
(2 Connecting links included).

#60 CL60-K1 K-1 Attachment chain connecting link x2.

#35 RC35-1R-10FT #35-1R X 10FT Standard roller chain x1
(1 Connecting link included).

#35 CL35 Standard connecting link 35-1 (Master link) x3.

#35 - 30 Tooth, 35A30 Type A plate sprocket 1/2" Bore x4.

#35 - 10 Tooth, 35B10 1/2" Finished bore sprocket (35BS10H-1/2) x4.

#60 - 12 Tooth, 1-1981-12 60W12B Sprocket for weld on hubs x8.

#60 - 20 Tooth, 1-1981-20 60X20B Sprocket for weld on hubs x4.

#60 - 28 Tooth, 1-1981-28 60X28B Sprocket for weld on hubs x4.

1SC-050 1/2" ID x 1-1/8" OD x 13/32" Wide, Single split shaft collar x12.

5/8" ID x 25mm OD x 28mm Wide shaft collar x2

1-2982-50-3 1/2" X 36" Keyed shaft x2.

1-2982-62-3 5/8" X 36" Keyed shaft x1.

1/8" x 1/8" Key stock. 1 Foot Lenght x2

3/16" x 3/16" Key stock. 1 Foot Lenght x1

BG6202-062-2RS 6202-5/8-2RS DGB Bearing x4.

BG6202-1/2-2RS 6202-1/2-2RS Bearing x12.

30mm ID x 42mm OD x 50mm Wide bearing housings x8.

NPC-2212 12v Motor (285 RPM, 21:1 Gear ratio, 1/8″ Key slot,
double 1/2″ Output shaft) x2.

Steel tread plates, 190.5mm long x 36mm wide x 1.6mm Thick x64.

Rubber treads 191mm long x 36.5mm wide x 22.5mm Thick x64.

25mm OD roller wheels for 3/8" shaft x40.

Roller wheel axles (With 3/8 shaft) x40.

m16x2.0 Threaded rod 200mm long x2.

m16x2.0 Hex nuts x4.

m5x0.8 8mm Button flange bolt x40.

m5x0.8 10mm Button bolts x40.

m5x0.8 12mm Button bolts x12.

m5x0.8 18mm Counter sunk bolts x4.

m8x1.25 20mm Button bolts x8.

m5 Washer 15mm OD x 40.

Parts For The Eyes

x2 NIBCO 3x2 5801R 3X2 HXH REDUCING COUPLING ABS
UPC: 039923201324 I009800.

x2 NIBCO 2x1-1/2 58012F 2X11/2 SPGXH FLUSH BUSHING ABS
UPC: 039923197603 I015300.

x2 LASCO D-2466 PVC 1 COUPLING 1-1/2" x 1" SCH-40.

x2 Marley 150.80 Optim Dwv Sanitary Vent Cowl uPVC 80mm.

3mm thick clear acrylic for making the eye lens.

Parts For The Body

Hologram :)

----------------------------------------------------------------------------

MORE PARTS WILL BE ADDED AS I BUY THEM.